Navigation Menu Home Page Convener's Corner About Us News & Events Weekends Contacts Newsletters Forms & Applications Links Council News Donation Prayer Vigil United Way Facebook

Minnesota Via de Cristo Weekends and Rectors

1980-1989 | 1990-1999 | 2000-2009 | 2010-Now

1990

125 First Lutheran, White Bear Lake, MN Jeff Anderson
126 First Lutheran, White Bear Lake, MN Carol Klingensmith
127 First Lutheran, Bemidji, MN Robert Ross
128 First Lutheran, Bemidji, MN Marge Daniels
129 Community Lutheran, Geneva, MN Roger Braatz
130 Community Lutheran, Geneva, MN Sharon Barnes
131 Christ the King Lutheran, Moorhead, MN Arthur Dallaire
132 Christ the King Lutheran, Moorhead, MN Cindy Dallaire
133 Trinity Lutheran, Stillwater, MN Judd Orff
134 Trinity Lutheran, Stillwater, MN Mary Sattervall
135 Prince of Peace Lutheran, Burnsville, MN James Allmann
136 Prince of Peace Lutheran, Burnsville, MN Diane Allmann
138 Central Lutheran, Minneapolis, MN Arlene Linton
139 Mount Olive Lutheran, Minneapolis, MN Anitra Beaumont
140 Mount Olivet Lutheran, Minneapolis, MN Gary Foss
141 St Paul's Lutheran, Red Wing, MN Louis Anthonisen
142 St Paul's Lutheran, Red Wing, MN Janice Larson
143 First UMC, Duluth, MN Gary Torfin
144 First UMC, Duluth, MN Donna Wagner
145 Normandale Lutheran, Edina, MN Stanley Kolden
146 Normandale Lutheran, Edina, MN Heidi Richter

1991

147 Augustana Lutheran, Minneapolis, MN Daniel Wilson
148 Augustana Lutheran, Minneapolis, MN Joanne Heyd
149 Trinity Lutheran, Brainerd, MN William Maki
150 Trinity Lutheran, Brainerd, MN Judith Dimich
151 Trinity Lutheran, Saint Peter, MN Arlen Brekke
152 Trinity Lutheran, Saint Peter, MN Alicia Dettling
153 Olive Branch Lutheran, Coon Rapids, MN Norman Doeden
154 Olive Branch Lutheran, Coon Rapids, MN Nan Grube
155 Trinity Lutheran, Stillwater, MN Jim Aiken
156 Trinity Lutheran, Stillwater, MN Sue Broberg
157 Prince of Peace Lutheran, Burnsville, MN Larry Roehrkasse
158 Prince of Peace Lutheran, Burnsville, MN Nancy Bengtson
159 Gethsemane Lutheran, Maplewood, MN John Bentley
160 Gethsemane Lutheran, Maplewood, MN Pamela Luckow
161 Redeemer Lutheran, Fridley, MN Dennis Trenda
162 Redeemer Lutheran, Fridley, MN Gail Estling
163 Gethsemane Lutheran, Virginia, MN Kenneth Metcalf
164 Gethsemane Lutheran, Virginia, MN Jean Westermann
165 Good Shepherd Lutheran, Wells, MN David Hagen
166 Good Shepherd Lutheran, Wells, MN Lucille Christianson
167 First Lutheran, White Bear Lake, MN Jerome Vehrs
168 First Lutheran, White Bear Lake, MN Reo Uran
169 Augustana Lutheran, Minneapolis, MN Anne Carlson

1992

171 United Lutheran, Grand Forks, ND Leon Philpot
172 United Lutheran, Grand Forks, ND Diedre Nordin
173 Normandale Lutheran, Edina, MN Carl Grimsby
174 Normandale Lutheran, Edina, MN Joann Ridgway
175 Trinity Lutheran, Stillwater, MN Fred Schmiesing
176 Trinity Lutheran, Stillwater, MN Carol Schmiesing
177 Augustana Lutheran, West Saint Paul, MN William Klinsing
178 Augustana Lutheran, West Saint Paul, MN Karen Johnson
179 Our Savior's Lutheran, Duluth, MN David Young
180 Our Savior's Lutheran, Duluth, MN Kay Suffron
181 First Lutheran, Blooming Prairie, MN Larry Iverson
182 First Lutheran, Blooming Prairie, MN Ginger Hedstrom
183 Gethsemane Lutheran, Maplewood, MN Sandy Cook
184 Gethsemane Lutheran, Maplewood, MN Julie Dowd
185 Redeemer Lutheran, Fridley, MN James Jorgenson
186 Redeemer Lutheran, Fridley, MN Terri Anderson
187 Calvary Lutheran, Alexandria, MN Jim Torfin
188 Calvary Lutheran, Alexandria, MN Donna Garlinghouse
189 First Lutheran, White Bear Lake, MN Gerald Krumrie
190 First Lutheran, White Bear Lake, MN Marilyn Weidner

1993

191 Our Savior's Lutheran, Hastings, MN Don Rasmussen
192 Our Savior's Lutheran, Hastings, MN Katherine Safe
193 First Lutheran, Bemidji, MN Arnold Pirsig
194 First Lutheran, Bemidji, MN Leonella Stine
195 Faribault Congregational, Faribault, MN Larry Jensen
196 Faribault Congregational, Faribault, MN Terry Jensen
198 Augustana Lutheran, Minneapolis, MN Pamela Stalheim Lane
199 St John's Lutheran, Rosemount, MN Douglas Osland
200 St John's Lutheran, Rosemount, MN Susan Helser
202 St Andrew's Lutheran, Mahtomedi, MN Gladys Peterson
203 Vision of Glory Lutheran, Plymouth, MN Ben Imbertson
204 Vision of Glory Lutheran, Plymouth, MN Karen Steahl
205 St Olaf Lutheran, Austin, MN Dallas Larson
206 St Olaf Lutheran, Austin, MN Billie Poorman
207 Trinity Lutheran, Brainerd, MN Duane Ruona
208 Trinity Lutheran, Brainerd, MN Karen Maki
209 First Lutheran, White Bear Lake, MN Jerry Maier
210 First Lutheran, White Bear Lake, MN Mary Hansen

1994

211 Redeemer Lutheran, Fridley, MN Robert Sievert
212 Redeemer Lutheran, Fridley, MN Pamla Pivec
213 Our Savior's Lutheran, Duluth, MN Duane Larson
214 Our Savior's Lutheran, Duluth, MN Edith Johnston
215 Trinity Lutheran, Stillwater, MN Michael Swecker
216 Trinity Lutheran, Stillwater, MN Julie Swecker
217 Augustana Lutheran, West Saint Paul, MN Robert Safe
218 Augustana Lutheran, West Saint Paul, MN Mary Trenda
219 Gloria Dei Lutheran, Rochester, MN Donald Ratzlaff
220 Gloria Dei Lutheran, Rochester, MN Sharlene Westrick
221 United Lutheran, Grand Forks, ND Rodney Mouw
222 United Lutheran, Grand Forks, ND Julie Smith
224 Augustana Lutheran, Minneapolis, MN Gail Estling
225 First Lutheran, White Bear Lake, MN Jerry Wickboldt
226 First Lutheran, White Bear Lake, MN Sarah Wickboldt

1995

227 First Baptist, Clarks Grove, MN Daryl Paulsen
228 First Baptist, Clarks Grove, MN Joan Mast
229 Woodbury Lutheran, Woodbury, MN Allen Todnem
230 Woodbury Lutheran, Woodbury, MN Judith Osland
231 First Lutheran, Bemidji, MN Philip Hofstad
232 First Lutheran, Bemidji, MN Leigh Metcalf
233 Chisago Lake Lutheran, Center City, MN Bruce Lundberg
234 Chisago Lake Lutheran, Center City, MN Valerie Carlson
235 Trinity Lutheran, Stillwater, MN Bob Eberspacher
236 Trinity Lutheran, Stillwater, MN Carol Paterson
238 Grace Lutheran, Apple Valley, MN Susan Foote
239 Calvary Lutheran, Golden Valley, MN Frank Max
240 Calvary Lutheran, Golden Valley, MN Cheryl Nelson
241 St Peter's Lutheran, Northfield, MN Rodger Christenson
242 St Peter's Lutheran, Northfield, MN Coleen Brekke
243 Our Savior's Lutheran, Duluth, MN Stuart Solem
244 Our Savior's Lutheran, Duluth, MN Sharron Lewis
245 First Lutheran, White Bear Lake, MN Curtis Heitschmidt
246 First Lutheran, White Bear Lake, MN Terri Aiken

1996

247 Normandale Lutheran, Edina, MN Richard Brubacher
248 Normandale Lutheran, Edina, MN Ernal Nienaber
249 Grace Lutheran, Ada, MN James Randall
250 Grace Lutheran, Ada, MN Karen Ruona
251 St John Lutheran, Waseca, MN James Westrick
252 St John Lutheran, Waseca, MN Nancy Holte
254 Augustana Lutheran, Minneapolis, MN Karin Goodell
255 Trinity Lutheran, Stillwater, MN Leonard Utecht
256 Trinity Lutheran, Stillwater, MN Rhonda Plautz
257 Vision of Glory Lutheran, Plymouth, MN Doug Paterson
258 Vision of Glory Lutheran, Plymouth, MN Charlotte Bendickson
259 Atonement Lutheran, Saint Cloud, MN James Lewis
260 Atonement Lutheran, Saint Cloud, MN Leslee Ringdahl
261 Our Savior's Lutheran, Hastings, MN Ken Oleson
262 Our Savior's Lutheran, Hastings, MN Glennyce Eberspacher
264 Central Lutheran, Minneapolis, MN Norma Falink
265 Community Lutheran, Geneva, MN Marion Mast
266 Community Lutheran, Geneva, MN Denise Woodrich
267 First UMC, Duluth, MN Chris Hull
268 First UMC, Duluth, MN Lori Chenevert
269 First Lutheran, White Bear Lake, MN James Belz
270 First Lutheran, White Bear Lake, MN Cheryl Dixon

1997

271 St Matthew's Lutheran, Saint Paul, MN Ray Weidner
272 St Matthew's Lutheran, Saint Paul, MN Judy Enger
273 Christ the King Lutheran, Mankato, MN Wayne Schimek
274 Christ the King Lutheran, Mankato, MN Lorna Reistad
275 First Lutheran, Bemidji, MN Herman Brocopp
276 First Lutheran, Bemidji, MN Lori Daudt
277 Chisago Lake Lutheran, Center City, MN David Anderson
278 Chisago Lake Lutheran, Center City, MN Delores Larson
279 Trinity Lutheran, Stillwater, MN Robert Everhart
280 Trinity Lutheran, Stillwater, MN Barbara Ronningen
281 First Lutheran, White Bear Lake, MN Don Merdink
282 First Lutheran, White Bear Lake, MN Judy Watson
283 Atonement Lutheran, Saint Cloud, MN Bert Johnson
284 Atonement Lutheran, Saint Cloud, MN Mary Walk
285 Gethsemane Lutheran, Maplewood, MN Bill Taylor
286 Gethsemane Lutheran, Maplewood, MN Suzanne Rasmussen
289 St John's Lutheran, Rosemount, MN Mark Yzermans
290 St John's Lutheran, Rosemount, MN Vicki Gardner
291 Our Savior's Lutheran, Duluth, MN Robert Lund Jr
292 Our Savior's Lutheran, Duluth, MN Roine Cunningham
294 Augustana Lutheran, Minneapolis, MN Jackie Olson
296 Augustana Lutheran, Minneapolis, MN Linda Pedersen

1998

297 Redeemer Lutheran, White Bear Lake, MN Rick Buffie
298 Redeemer Lutheran, White Bear Lake, MN Nancy Clark
299 Our Savior's Lutheran, Moorhead, MN Daniel Jargo
300 Our Savior's Lutheran, Moorhead, MN Karen Holmstrom
301 First Baptist, Clarks Grove, MN Byron Norell
302 First Baptist, Clarks Grove, MN Bonnie Rieger
303 Trinity Lutheran, Stillwater, MN Richard Lasell
304 Trinity Lutheran, Stillwater, MN Judy Ewing
305 Trinity Lutheran, Brainerd, MN James Nelson
306 Trinity Lutheran, Brainerd, MN Cherlynn Nelson
307 First Lutheran, White Bear Lake, MN Herman Bakker
308 First Lutheran, White Bear Lake, MN Judy Krumrie
309 Woodbury Lutheran, Woodbury, MN John Brunkow
310 Woodbury Lutheran, Woodbury, MN Becky Maier
311 Gethsemane Lutheran, Virginia, MN Garand Gaffey
312 Gethsemane Lutheran, Virginia, MN Harriet Mouw
313 St John's Lutheran, Rosemount, MN Paul Wolf
314 St John's Lutheran, Rosemount, MN Mary Sibley
316 Richfield Lutheran, Richfield, MN Nancy Peterson
317 Peace Lutheran, New London, MN Bob Holmen
318 Peace Lutheran, New London, MN Lynn Holmen

1999

319 Redeemer Lutheran, White Bear Lake, MN Joseph Remley
320 Redeemer Lutheran, White Bear Lake, MN Kathleen Weyhrauch
321 First Lutheran, Bemidji, MN Carl Hedquist
322 First Lutheran, Bemidji, MN Norma Randall
323 St Stephen's Lutheran, West Saint Paul, MN Christopher Kuhns
324 St Stephen's Lutheran, West Saint Paul, MN Susan Rielander
325 St Paul's Lutheran, Red Wing, MN Steve Wilson
326 St Paul's Lutheran, Red Wing, MN Lyn Dahl
327 Trinity Lutheran, Stillwater, MN David Sagisser
328 Trinity Lutheran, Stillwater, MN Kelli Schmidt
329 Atonement Lutheran, Saint Cloud, MN Luverne Sommers
330 Atonement Lutheran, Saint Cloud, MN Deborah Undem
331 Our Savior's Lutheran, Hastings, MN Terry Horejsi
332 Our Savior's Lutheran, Hastings, MN Lori Delyser
333 Our Savior's Lutheran, Duluth, MN Thomas Neuenfeldt
334 Our Savior's Lutheran, Duluth, MN Marilyn Hull
335 Redeemer Lutheran, Fridley, MN Frank Sofio
336 Redeemer Lutheran, Fridley, MN Carole Brekke
338 Augustana Lutheran, Minneapolis, MN Gwen Casura
340 Augustana Lutheran, Minneapolis, MN Mary Amdahl
341 Grace Lutheran, Waseca, MN Kevin Hamor
342 Grace Lutheran, Waseca, MN Carol Gilbertson

1980-1989 | 1990-1999 | 2000-2009 | 2010-Now